Past MARAC Leadership

 MARAC Officers

 

CHAIR

Peter Silverman

1972-1973

Michael Plunkett

1973-1975

Ronald Becker

1975-1977

Barbara Hearn

1977-1979

Mary Elizabeth Ruwell

1979-1981

Arthur Breton

1981-1983

Bruce Ambacher

1983-1985

Robert Morris

1985-l987

Karen Dawley Paul

1987-1989

Lee Stout

1989-1991

Karl Niederer

1991-1993

Lucious Edwards

1993-1995

Fynnette Eaton

1995-1997

Janet Linde

1997-1999

James B. Byers

1999-2001

Jeff Flannery

2001-2003

Lisa Mangiafico

2003-2005

Geof Huth

2005-2007

Susan McElrath

2007-2009

Danna Bell-Russel

2009-2011

Ed Galloway

2011-2013

John LeGloahec

2014-

 

return to the top



VICE CHAIR

Martha Slotten

1985-1989

Jodi Koste

1989-1993

Ervin Jordan

1993-1995

Jackie Esposito

1995-1997

Ben Primer

1997-1999

Marsha Trimble

1999-2001

Margaret Jerrido

2001-2003

Susan McElrath

2003-2007

Jennie Levine

2007-2009

Mary K. Mannix

2009-

 

return to the top



SECRETARY

Mary Boccaccio

1973-1975

Martha Slotten

1975-1981

Diane Rosenwasser

1981-1982

Laura Grotzinger

1982-1984

Brother Denis Sennett

1984-1990

Julia Morgan

1990-1991

Janet Linde

1991-1996

Patrice Brown

1996-2000

Jackie Esposito

2000-2002

Joan Echtenkamp Klein

2002-2006

Christina Zamon

2006-2008

Barbara O'Brien

2008

Sharmila Bhatia

2008-2010

Laurie Rizzo

2011-2013

Dyani Feige

2014-

 

return to the top



TREASURER

Nancy Zembala

1972-1973

Mary Boccaccio

1973-1975

Peter Parker

1977-1981

Robert Sink

1981-1986

Greg Hunter

1986-1990

Cynthia Swank

1990-1992

James Byers

1992-1996

Rebecca Collier

1996-2002

John LeGloahec

2002-2008

Jim Gerencser

2008-2014

Jennifer McDaid

2014-

 

return to the top


 

 MARAC Administrator

 

Marsha Trimble

1991-1994

Diana Shenk

1994-1999

Kimball & Associates (Catherine Payson)

1999-2002

Catherine Lamoureux

2002-2009

Holly Ott

2009-2013

Tammy Hoffman

2013-

 

return to the top


 

 MARAC Archivist

 

Mary Boccaccio

1978-1982

Charlotte Brown

1983-1984

Lauren Brown

1984-

 

return to the top


 

 MAA EDITOR

 

Donald Harrison

1972-1974

Mary Boccaccio

1974-1976

Donald Harrison

1976-1983

Ronald Becker

1983-1991

G. David Anderson

1991-1996

Richard Wood

1996-1997

Charles Greifenstein

1997-1999

Susan Aprill

1999-2002

Katy Rawdon-Faucett

2002-2007

Michael P. Martin, Editor

2007-

 

return to the top


 

 MARAC MEMBERS-AT-LARGE

 

Dana Beyer

1973-1975

Robert Devlin

1973-1975

Philip Mooney

1973-1975

Joan Warnow

1973-1975

Evert Volkersz

1973-1975

Robert Morris

1975-1977

Paul Perkus

1975-1977

Samuel Suratt

1975-1977

Douglas Tanner

1975-1977

Edward Weldon

1975-1977

Clark Beck

1977-1979

Larry Hackman

1977-1979

Sister Agnes Elliot

1977-1979

Frances Seeber

1977-1979

James Sweeney

1977-1979

Anthony Crawford

1979-1981

Paul Perkus

1979-1981

Jean Preston

1979-1981

Cynthia Requardt

1979-1981

Patricia Vanorny

1979-1981

Bruce Ambacher

1981-1983

Susan Davis

1981-1983

Lisa Hottin

1981-1983

Timothy Walch

1981-1983

Frank Zabrosky

1981-1983

Roland Baumann

1983-1985

Sister Mary Ellen Gleason

1983-1985

Donald Harrison

1983-1985

Adele Lerner

1983-1985

Thomas Mills

1983-1985

Elaine Engst

1985-1987

Jodie Koste

1985-1987

Roy Tryon

1985-1987

Mary Wolfskill

1985-1987

Diana Lachatanere

1987-1989

Karl Niederer

1987-1989

Kathleen Roe

1987-1989

Thomas Wilsted

1987-1989

Lucious Edwards

1989-1991

Tom Frusciano

1989-1991

Margaret Jerrido

1989-1991

Geraldine Phillips

1989-1991

Thomas Battle

1991-1993

Diane Windham Shaw

1991-1993

Peter J. Wosh

1991-1993

Heidi A. Ziemer

1991-1993

Joseph Anderson

1993-1995

Lois Densky-Wolff

1993-1995

Jackie Esposito

1993-1995

Carolyn Schumacher

1993-1995

Mimi Bowling

1995-1997

Maxine Lurie

1995-1997

Jeff Flannery

1995-1997

David Weinberg

1995-1997

Danna Bell-Russel

1997-1999

Jackie Esposito

1997-1999

Stephen Novak

1997-1999

Cynthia Requardt

1997-1999

Thomas Connors

1999-2001

Marisa Keller

1999-2001

James Stimpert

1999-2001

Judith Z. Thorne

1999-2001

John LeGloahec

2001-2003

LaNina Clayton

2001-2003

Stephen M. Dalina

2001-2003

Jennie Guilbaud

2001-2003

Lisa Mangiafico

2001-2003

Becky Collier

2003-2005

Jackie Esposito

2003-2005

Faye Haskins

2003-2005

Margaret Jerrido

2003-2005

Laura Drake-Davis

2005-2007

Edward A. Galloway

2005-2007

Brian Keough

2005-2007

Ellen Morfei

2005-2007

Edward L. Galvin

2007-2009

Megan McShea

2007-2009

Diana Shenk

2007-2009

Cheryl Stadel-Bevans

2007-2009

Jennie Levine Knies

2009-2011

Daniel J. Linke

2009-

Valerie A. Metzler

2009-2011

Charlotte Sturm

2009-2011

 

return to the top


 

 STATE CAUCUS REPRESENTATIVES

 

DELAWARE

Gladys Coghlan

1972-1973

Joan Clayton

1973-1974

Barbara Hearn

1974-1976

Elizabeth Maine

1978-1980

Joanne Mattern

1980-1982

Barbara Benson

1982-1986

Paul Hensley

1986-l988

Max Yela

l988-1990

Rebecca Johnson

1990-1992

Jon Williams

1992-1994

Mary-Elise Haug

1994-1996

Lynn Ann Catanese

1996-1998

Barbara D. Hall

1998-2000

Connie Cooper

2000-2002

Richard McKinstry

2002-2004

Randy Goss

2004-2010

 

return to the top



DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

Charlotte Price

1972-1973

Patricia Williams

1973-1974

Anita Nolen

1974-1976

Nancy Zembala

1976-1978

Alan Bain

1978-1980

Linda Henry

1980-1982

Jacqueline Goggin

1982-1984

Barbara Vandergrift

1984-1986

Thomas Connors

1986-l987

Fred Stielow

l987-l988

G. David Anderson

l988-1990

Janet Linde

1990

Larry Baume

1990-1992

Fynnette Eaton

1992-1994

Rodney Ross

1994-1996

Elizabeth Joffrion, cochair

1996-1998

Susan McElrath, co-chair

1996-1998

Susan McElrath

1998-2000

Jim Cassedy

2000-2002

Kristine L. Kaske

2002-2004

Gail Rogers McCormick

2004-2006

Marisa Bourgoin

2006-2008

Alison L. Oswald

2008-2010

 

return to the top



MARYLAND

Mary Boccaccio

1972-1973

Adele Newburger

1973-1974

Phebe Jacobsen

1974-1976

Richard Cox

1976-1978

Adele Newburger

1978-1980

Julia Morgan

1980-1982

Mary Boccaccio

1982-1983

Karen Stuart

1983-1986

Lauren Brown

1986-1990

Timothy Pyatt

1990-1992

Jan Blodgett

1992-1994

Margeret Burri

1994-1996

Yvonne Carignan

1996-1998

Mary K. Mannix

1998-2006

Nat DeBruin

2006

Jennifer Johnson

2006-2007

Rob Jenson

2007-2010

 

return to the top



NEW JERSEY

Kenneth Richards

1972-1973

Edith Blendon

1973-1974

Ron Becker

1974-1976

Edith Blendon

1976-1978

Don Skemer

1978-1980

Robert Nawrocki

1980-1982

Carl Lane

1982-1984

Peter Wosh

1984-1986

Elsalyn Drucker

1986-l987

Maxine Lurie

l987-1990

George Tselos

1990-1994

Ben Primer

1994-1996

Lois Densky-Wolff

1996-1998

Gary D. Saretzky

1998-2002

Alan Delozier

2002-2004

Alex Magoun

2004-2006

Dan Linke

2006-2008

Dale Patterson

2008-2010

Jeffrey V. Moy

2010-2012

Caryn Radick

2012-2014

Laura M. Poll

2014-

 

return to the top



NEW YORK

Joan Warnow

1972-1973

Ruth Sternfeld

1973-1974

Frances Seeber

1974-1976

Adele Lerner

1976-1978

Rev. Lawrence McDonnell

1978-1980

Edward Oetting

1980-1982

Brother Denis Sennett

1982-1983

Mary Boccaccio

1983-1985

Gregory Hunter

1985-1986

Joan Gosnell

1986-l987

David Carmicheal

l987-1992

Adele Lerner

1992-1994

Leonora Guidlund

1994-1996

Leonora Guidlund

1997-1998

Mary Ellen Rogan

1998-2000

Geoffrey A. Huth

2000-2004

John Celardo

2004-2006

C. Raymond LaFever

2006-2010

 

return to the top



PENNSYLVANIA

Peter Silverman

1972-1973

Terry McNealy

1973-1974

Robert Nawrocki

1974-1976

Stephanie Morris

1976-1978

Frank Zabrosky

1978-1980

Robert Plowman

1980-1982

Frederick Miller

1982-1986

Lee Stout

1986-l988

Charlotte Brown

l988-1992

Margaret Jerrido

1992-1994

Theresa Snyder

1994-1996

George Hing

1996-1997

Valerie Metzler

1997-1998

David Hedrick

1998-2000

Margaret Jerrido

2000-2001

Jim Quigel

2001-2002

Rachel K. Onuf

2002-2004

Charles B. Greifenstein

2004-2006

Cynthia Bendroth

2006-2008

Linda A. Ries

2008-2010

 

return to the top



VIRGINIA

Michael Plunkett

1972-1973

William Ray

1973-1974

Mary Larimer

1974-1976

Vesta Gordon

1976-1978

Helen Troy

1978-1980

Paul Hensley

1980-1982

Lucious Edwards

1982-1986

Rebecca Ebert

1986-l988

Gregg Kimball

l988-1990

Betsy Pittman

1990-1994

Eileen Parris

1994-1996

Linda Angle Miller

1996-2000

Laura Drake

2000-2004

Derek Gray

2004-2008

Catherine G. O'Brion

2008-2010

 

return to the top



WEST VIRGINIA

Mary Jenkins

1972-1976

Ellen Hassig

1976-1980

Frederick Armstrong

1980-1982

Anne Effland

1982-1983

Jean Elliott

1983-1986

Cora Teel

1986-l988

Richard Fauss

l988

Debra Basham

1992-1994

Frederick Armstrong

1994-1998

Ellen Hassig Ressmeyer

1998-2002

Debra Basham

2002-2008

Nat DeBruin

2008-